Skip to main content
TollyBO
Band Melam
FLOP

Band Melam(2026)

Every Beat has an Emotion

Telugu · N/A

2h 21m · 13 Mar 2026

DOP: Satish Muthyala | Writer: Sathish Javvaji

RomanceDrama

Ratings

IMDbIMDb0
LetterboxdLetterboxd0
Metacritic UserMetacritic User0
TMDBTMDB0

Our Rating

1.5

Crew

Art Direction
Director of Photography
Costume Designer
Public Relations
Co-Producer
Producer
Producer
Music Director
Screenplay
Lyricist

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

When did Band Melam release in theatres?

Band Melam released on 13 March 2026 (2026).

Is Band Melam a hit or flop?

Band Melam is declared a FLOP at the box office.

Where to watch Band Melam online? OTT release date?

Band Melam is available on ZEE5 from 23 April 2026.

Who directed Band Melam?

Band Melam directed by Sathish Javvaji. Produced by Shravya, Kavya.

Who are the main cast members of Band Melam?

Band Melam stars Harsh Roshan, Sridevi Apalla, Sai Kumar.

What is the Tollybo rating for Band Melam?

Tollybo rates Band Melam 1.5/5. Verdict: FLOP.

What is the genre and runtime of Band Melam?

Band Melam — Genre: N/A, Runtime: 141 minutes, Language: Telugu.

Previous MovieNext Movie