Skip to main content
TollyBO
Rowdy Gari Pellam
HIT

Rowdy Gari Pellam(1991)

Telugu · Drama

2h 30m · 20 Sept 1991

Music: Bappi Lahiri | DOP: K. S. Prakash Rao | Writer: N/A

DramaFamily

Ratings

IMDbIMDb8.7
LetterboxdLetterboxd0
Metacritic UserMetacritic User0
TraktTrakt10
IMDbIMDb7

Our Rating

3.25

Crew

Director of Photography
Producer
Original Music Composer
Original Story

Production

No production data.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

When did Rowdy Gari Pellam release in theatres?

Rowdy Gari Pellam released on 20 September 1991 (1991).

Is Rowdy Gari Pellam a hit or flop?

Rowdy Gari Pellam is declared a HIT at the box office.

Where to watch Rowdy Gari Pellam online? OTT release date?

Rowdy Gari Pellam OTT release date not announced yet.

Who directed Rowdy Gari Pellam?

Rowdy Gari Pellam directed by K. S. Prakash Rao. Produced by Mohan Babu.

Who are the main cast members of Rowdy Gari Pellam?

Rowdy Gari Pellam stars Shobana, Mohan Babu, Narra Venkateswara Rao.

What is the Tollybo rating for Rowdy Gari Pellam?

Tollybo rates Rowdy Gari Pellam 3.25/5. Verdict: HIT.

Who composed the music for Rowdy Gari Pellam?

Music for Rowdy Gari Pellam composed by Bappi Lahiri.

What is the genre and runtime of Rowdy Gari Pellam?

Rowdy Gari Pellam — Genre: Drama, Runtime: 150 minutes, Language: Telugu.

Previous MovieNext Movie