Skip to main content
TollyBO
Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire
HIT

Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire(2023)

THE MOST VIOLENT MEN... CALLED ONE MAN... THE MOST VIOLENT

Telugu · Action, Crime, Drama

2h 55m · 22 Dec 2023

Music: Ravi Basrur | Writer: Prashanth Neel

ActionCrimeDrama

Ratings

IMDbIMDb6.7
LetterboxdLetterboxd3.2
Metacritic UserMetacritic User0
RogerEbertRogerEbert3
TMDBTMDB67

Our Rating

3

Cast

Prabhas
Prabhas

Devaratha "Deva" Raisaar

Prithviraj Sukumaran
Prithviraj Sukumaran

Vardharaja Mannar / Siva Mannar

Shruti Haasan
Shruti Haasan

Aadya Krishnakanth

Easwari Rao
Easwari Rao

Deva's Mother

Jagapati Babu
Jagapati Babu

Raja Mannar

Bobby Simha
Bobby Simha

Bhaarava

Sriya Reddy
Sriya Reddy

Radha Rama Mannar

Ramachandra Raju
Ramachandra Raju

Rudra Raja Mannar

Tinnu Anand
Tinnu Anand

Gaikwad "Baba"

Pramod Panju
Pramod Panju

Baachi Raja Mannar

Ramana
Ramana

Rinda

Shafi
Shafi

Thiru

C
Karthikeya Dev
Karthikeya Dev

Young Varadharaja Mannar

Videsh Anand
Videsh Anand

Young Devaratha "Deva" Raisaar

R
Ravi Bhat

Krishnakanth

Jhansi
Jhansi

Obulamma

Sathvik Varma
Sathvik Varma

Obulamma's Son

F
Farzana

Surabhi

Kalpalatha
Kalpalatha

Surabhi's Mother

V
Vasanthika

Surabhi's Elder Sister

Saptagiri
Saptagiri

Chandram

Prudhviraj
Prudhviraj

Sarpanch

Harsh Roshan
Harsh Roshan

Young Rudra Raja Mannar

Crew

Costume Designer
Cinematography
Stunts
Stunts
Assistant Director
Co-Director
Assistant Director
Production Designer
Original Music Composer
Sound Editor
Sound Engineer
Sound Editor

Production

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

When did Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire release in theatres?

Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire released on 22 December 2023 (2023).

Is Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire a hit or flop?

Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire is declared a HIT at the box office.

What is the budget of Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire?

Budget of Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire is approximately ₹34000000 Crore.

Where to watch Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire online? OTT release date?

Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire is available on Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads from 20 January 2024.

Who directed Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire?

Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire directed by Prashanth Neel. Produced by Vijay Kiragandur.

Who are the main cast members of Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire?

Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire stars Prabhas, Prithviraj Sukumaran, Shruti Haasan.

What is the Tollybo rating for Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire?

Tollybo rates Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire 3/5. Verdict: HIT.

Who composed the music for Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire?

Music for Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire composed by Ravi Basrur.

What is the genre and runtime of Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire?

Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire — Genre: Action, Crime, Drama, Runtime: 175 minutes, Language: Telugu.

Previous MovieNext Movie